Artist Thumbnail
BlaQ Vein
BlaQ Vein, a rising South African hip hop and Afro-pop artist, songwriter, and producer blending raw emotion with modern African sound. Born in Johannesburg and raised in Nkandla, KwaZulu-Natal, BlaQ Vein represents the new generation of independent artists shaping SA music. Known for his authentic storytelling and self-made journey, he began producing music using only a mobile phone, developing his skills into a fully independent creative force. His growing catalogue includes standout releases like “Controller” featuring Maraza & Lowfeye and “Khusimuzi” with Anzo Ngobeni, marking his rise in the local music scene.

Songs

See All
1
thumbnail
Amakillo
2
thumbnail
Amagalelo (feat. Dolphin) E
3
thumbnail
Controller
4
thumbnail
Fly Away
5
thumbnail
Khisimuzi E

Albums

thumbnail

Destination

2023

Singles & EPs

See All
thumbnail

Amakillo

Single2026
thumbnail

Controller

Single2025
thumbnail

Ukipitile (feat. Smally & N Kay)

Single2025
thumbnail

Shona Malanga

Single2026
thumbnail

Amagalelo (feat. Dolphin)

Single2025
thumbnail

LID (Like I Do) (feat. Elis-I)

Single2024
thumbnail

Fly Away

Single2026
thumbnail

Ngifuna Wena

Single2025
thumbnail

Khisimuzi

Single2025
thumbnail

Mastende

Single2025

Videos

See All
thumbnail

BlaQ Vein - Mashup (Makhosi, Blaq Diamond) S1 EP1

BlaQ Vein3.3K views
thumbnail

Ukipitile (feat. Smally & N Kay)

BlaQ Vein18K views
thumbnail

LID (Like I Do) (feat. Elis-I)

BlaQ Vein6.4K views

Playlists by BlaQ Vein

thumbnail

Destination Album

PlaylistBlaQ Vein2.1K views
thumbnail

Covers & Verse Challenge

PlaylistBlaQ Vein148 views
thumbnail

Mashups

PlaylistBlaQ Vein26 views

Fans might also like

thumbnail

Lxndi

12.5K subscribers
thumbnail

Endikey

1.12K subscribers
thumbnail

Lero 17

379 subscribers
thumbnail

Maraza

163K monthly audience
thumbnail

ANDiii BANXX

10.9K subscribers
thumbnail

Majorsteez

98.7K monthly audience
thumbnail

Manny Yack

3.76K subscribers
thumbnail

Loki.

73.1K monthly audience
thumbnail

Quote T

1.18K subscribers
thumbnail

Dj Cymphonic

1.6K subscribers