Artist Thumbnail
Carl Brave
Carlo Luigi Coraggio, better known as Carl Brave, is an Italian singer-songwriter, rapper and record producer. He rose to fame in 2017, as part of the duo Carl Brave x Franco126, with the album Polaroid. As a solo artist he released two album, Notti brave, which topped the Italian Albums Chart, and Coraggio. As of 2020, the singer has sold over 2 million copies in Italy, thanks to successful singles and collaborations "Fotografia" with Francesca Michielin and Fabri Fibra, Elisa's single "Vivere tutte le vite", "Posso" with Max Gazzè and "Makumba" with Noemi. From Wikipedia (

Songs

See All
1
thumbnail
2
thumbnail
Fotografia (feat. Francesca Michielin & Fabri Fibra)
3
thumbnail
MAKUMBA
4
thumbnail
PERFECT (feat. Sarah Toscano)
5
thumbnail
Spigoli

Albums

thumbnail

NOTTI BRAVE AMARCORD

2025
thumbnail

Notti Brave

2018
thumbnail

Migrazione

2023
thumbnail

Polaroid 2.0

2017
thumbnail

Sotto Cassa

2021
thumbnail

Coraggio

2020

Singles & EPs

See All
thumbnail

MOZZICONI

EP • 2026
thumbnail

Lieto fine

Single • 2023
thumbnail

Insulti

Single • 2022
thumbnail

OCCHIAIE

Single • 2025
thumbnail

Remember

Single • 2023
thumbnail

La Svolta

Single • 2022
thumbnail

PERFECT (feat. Sarah Toscano)

Single • 2025
thumbnail

HULA-HOOP

Single • 2022
thumbnail

MORTO A GALLA

Single • 2025
thumbnail

Cristo di Rio

Single • 2022

Videos

See All
thumbnail

PERFECT (feat. Sarah Toscano)

Carl Brave • 4M views
thumbnail

Posso (prod. Carl Brave) (feat. Max Gazzé)

Carl Brave • 37M views

Featured on

thumbnail

Rap Italiano

Playlist • YouTube Music

Playlists by Carl Brave

thumbnail

Carl Brave - NOTTI BRAVE AMARCORD

Playlist • Carl Brave • 58K views
thumbnail

Carl Brave - MOZZICONI

Playlist • Carl Brave • 706 views

Fans might also like

thumbnail

Gemitaiz

884K monthly audience
thumbnail

MACE

444K monthly audience
thumbnail

Mecna

75.8K monthly audience
thumbnail

Marracash

2.8M monthly audience
thumbnail

Ernia

2.51M monthly audience
thumbnail

Peter White

23.4K subscribers
thumbnail

Rkomi

1.01M monthly audience
thumbnail

Gazzelle

647K monthly audience
thumbnail

AIELLO

157K monthly audience
thumbnail

Coez

1.57M monthly audience