Artist Thumbnail
Anda Adam
Anda Adam is a Romanian singer and model. She is best known for her singles "My Love on You" and "Panda Madam". Anda began her music career in 1999, after collaborating with Romanian band R.A.C.L.A. on the songs "Nu mă uita" and "Fiesta" for their EP Nu mă uita. This inspired Anda to begin her own music career, releasing her debut EP Ca Între Fete later that year. In 2003, she released her secpmd EP Doar cu tine. Her debut album, Confidențial, was released on 14 April 2005, and featured the successful singles "Ce ți-aș face", "Ajutor", and "Nai, Nai". The album has sold over 20,000 copies in Romania as of 2007, being certified platinum. Her second album, Queen of Hearts, was released in February 2008, featuring the singles "Punani", and "Sufletul Meu", which became one of the most played songs on the radio back then. Her single "My Love On You" was released on 26 November 2009, which became the singer's biggest hit, reaching number one on Turkey and seven in Romania. Her third studio album, AMO was released in September 2013. From Wikipedia (

Songs

See All
1
thumbnail
Ce Ti-as Face (Selecta) (feat. Alex)
2
thumbnail
Ajutor
3
thumbnail
Daca' ar fi
4
5

Singles & EPs

See All
thumbnail

On My Mind

Single2026
thumbnail

Iubitul Meu Golan

Single2026
thumbnail

Bea, Daca Vrei

Single2024
thumbnail

Into The Light

Single2026
thumbnail

Dale, Mamacita

Single2026
thumbnail

Servetele

Single2024
thumbnail

Da Iubirea Mai Tare! (feat. Justin Str)

Single2026
thumbnail

Dale, Dale

Single2025
thumbnail

5 dimineața

Single2026
thumbnail

Meneaito

Single2025

Videos

See All
thumbnail

Anda Adam - Selecta (Video) (feat. Alexan Dro)

3 min 31 secAnda Adam
thumbnail

Da Iubirea Mai Tare! (feat. Justin Str)

Anda Adam261K views

Playlists by Anda Adam

thumbnail

ANDA ADAM | Official Videos

PlaylistAnda Adam276K views

Fans might also like

thumbnail

Narcotic Sound

265K monthly audience
thumbnail

What's UP

1.33M monthly audience
thumbnail

Dorian Popa

1.64M monthly audience
thumbnail

Kamelia

788K monthly audience
thumbnail

Ruby

577K monthly audience
thumbnail

Andreea Balan

344K monthly audience
thumbnail

Andreea Banica

561K monthly audience
thumbnail

Alex Velea

3.12M monthly audience
thumbnail

ELENA

1.2M monthly audience
thumbnail

Matteo

38.7M monthly audience