Artist Thumbnail
Fatboy Slim
Norman Quentin Cook, known professionally as Fatboy Slim, is an English musician and DJ who helped popularise the big beat genre in the 1990s. His music makes extensive use of samples from eclectic genres, combined with pop structures, processed rhythms and "sloganistic" vocals. In 1985, Cook joined as the bassist for the indie rock band the Housemartins, who achieved a number-one single with their 1986 cover of "Caravan of Love". However, Cook was uncomfortable playing conventional pop music. After the Housemartins disbanded, Cook moved to Brighton to pursue dance music. He formed the electronic group Beats International and produced their 1990 number-one single "Dub Be Good to Me", and played in the band Freak Power. He also released house records under names including Pizzaman and the Mighty Dub Katz. In 1996, Cook released his first album as Fatboy Slim, Better Living Through Chemistry, followed by successful remixes for Wildchild and Cornershop. His second album, You've Come a Long Way, Baby, was certified platinum and produced the successful singles "The Rockafeller Skank", "Praise You" and "Right Here, Right Now". From Wikipedia (

Songs

See All
1
thumbnail
September/The Joker
2
thumbnail
Right Here, Right Now
3
thumbnail
Praise You
4
thumbnail
Weapon Of Choice
5
thumbnail
The Rockafeller Skank

Albums

See All
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim: Right Here, In The Desert

2026
thumbnail

Here Lies Love (2023 Remaster)

2010
thumbnail

You've Come A Long Way Baby

1998
thumbnail

All Back To

2020
thumbnail

Toe Jam

2008
thumbnail

Better Living Through Chemistry

1996
thumbnail

Big Beach Bootique 5

2013
thumbnail

Palookaville

2004
thumbnail

Get Naked (feat. Beardyman)

2012
thumbnail

Halfway Between The Gutter And The Stars

2000

Singles & EPs

See All
thumbnail

Right Here, Right Now (Rework)

Single2026
thumbnail

Role Model (feat. Dan Diamond & Luca Guerrieri)

Single2024
thumbnail

Speed Trials on Acid (feat. Dan Diamond)

Single2022
thumbnail

Satisfaction Skank

Single2025
thumbnail

Role Model (feat. Dan Diamond & Luca Guerrieri)

Single2024
thumbnail

The Voice of Experience

Single2020
thumbnail

Bus Stop Please (Edit)

Single2025
thumbnail

Role Model

Single2024
thumbnail

Bus Stop Please

Single2024
thumbnail

Sex on the Streets (Fatboy Slim Edit)

Single2023

Videos

See All
thumbnail

Role Model (feat. Dan Diamond & Luca Guerrieri)

Fatboy Slim3.1M views
thumbnail

Praising You (feat. Fatboy Slim)

Rita Ora39K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - Rockafeller Skank [Official Video]

Fatboy Slim45M views

Live performances

See All
thumbnail

Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Remix) (feat. Beardyman)

Fatboy Slim60K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - Live At Big Beach Boutique II, Brighton, 2002

Fatboy Slim6.2M views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - LIVE SET From The Sky Tower (New Zealand, Feb 2023)

Fatboy Slim635K views
thumbnail

Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Remix) (feat. Beardyman)

Fatboy Slim30K views
thumbnail

FATBOY SLIM - BIG BEACH BOOTIQUE 5 - BRIGHTON 2012

Fatboy Slim71K views

Featured on

thumbnail

Coachella 2026: Quasar

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

Acclaimed: Music Videos as Art

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

Glastonbury 2025 Lineup

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

Pure Dance Anthems

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

Coachella: Desert Dance

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

'90s Dance

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

Going For Gold

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

Sounds of Ibiza 2026

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

Coachella: Electronic

PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail

'90s Workout

PlaylistYouTube Music

Playlists by Fatboy Slim

See All
thumbnail

Best Of Fatboy Slim

PlaylistFatboy Slim3.9M views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - You've Come A Long Way Baby (Full Album)

PlaylistFatboy Slim68K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - Halfway Between the Gutter and the Stars (Full Album)

PlaylistFatboy Slim25K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - Why Try Harder - Greatest Hits

PlaylistFatboy Slim259K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim's Musical History (30 Years of Mixmag)

PlaylistFatboy Slim57K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - Acid Convertors

PlaylistFatboy Slim24K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - Lockdown Mixtape Series

PlaylistFatboy Slim247K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - Everybody Loves A Mixtape Series

PlaylistFatboy Slim172K views
thumbnail

Fatboy Slim - Better Living Through Chemistry (Full Album)

PlaylistFatboy Slim32K views

Fans might also like

thumbnail

Bentley Rhythm Ace

1.22K subscribers
thumbnail

Orbital

587K monthly audience
thumbnail

Moloko

754K monthly audience
thumbnail

Kasabian

2.4M monthly audience
thumbnail

The Chemical Brothers

90.8M monthly audience
thumbnail

White Town

16.1K subscribers
thumbnail

Underworld

4.97M monthly audience
thumbnail

Groove Armada

1.56M monthly audience
thumbnail

Duck Sauce

1.75M monthly audience
thumbnail

Faithless

8.43M monthly audience