Artist Thumbnail
Krsna Solo
Hit Bollywood film "Tanu Weds Manu" marked his debut as a Music Composer and playback singer in Bollywood. Thereafter he went on to compose superhit films like Jolly LLB, Tanu Weds Manu Returns and more with chart-busting songs like "Sadi Gali", "Jugni", "Ghani Bawri", "Rangrez", "Yun Hi", "Ho Gaya Hai Pyar" & dozens more. After his Bollywood stint, he moved to LA pursuing International music. Krsna Solo's music score for the internationally acclaimed, multi-award winning BBC produced documentary “India's Daughter” earned him the Golden Reel Award from MPSE as the “Best Music Composer” 2016. He has to his credit, Filmfare and Stardust awards & dozens of other nominations as well. And Krsna has independently written, produced and released 100s of Indian & International singles ranging from RnB, Pop, EDM to Bollywood. Combining extensive training in Indian ragas, classic Hindustani and Western music with a film school background, allows award-winning composer Krsna to produce distinctive scores for features, Singles and documentaries. A Film Communication graduate from India's prestigious National Institute of Design - Krsna understands and can communicate the nuances and requirements of music scores. Apart from motion picture work, Krsna is expanding into producing World Fusion, R&B, Oriental Hip-hop, Pop-Dance and House music integrated with classical and contemporary Indian ethos.

Songs

See All
1
thumbnail
Ultimate Bollywood Dance Celebration Mix(Remix By Kedrock)
2
thumbnail
Ghani Bawri
3
thumbnail
Mat Ja Re
4
thumbnail
Holi Party Mashup 2022(Remix By Kedrock,Sd Style)
5
thumbnail
Pyaar Mein Dil Pe Maar De Goli

Albums

See All
thumbnail

Pop Dil Se

2024
thumbnail

Global Heartbeat

2024
thumbnail

Tumhe Bhi Pyar Hai

2024
thumbnail

Tera Mera Naata

2024
thumbnail

Love Crazy

2024
thumbnail

Punjab De Rang

2024
thumbnail

Manmaniyan

2024
thumbnail

Don't Feel Loveless

2024
thumbnail

Khwabon Mein

2024
thumbnail

Rain Kissed

2024

Singles & EPs

See All
thumbnail

OK OK OK

Single • 2026
thumbnail

Dil Zid Kar Baitha

Single • 2025
thumbnail

Roohdariyan

Single • 2025
thumbnail

Tera Pata

Single • 2026
thumbnail

Sukhkarta Dukhharta Aarti

EP • 2025
thumbnail

Chup Rehne Do Aaj

Single • 2025
thumbnail

Pyar Tujhe Itna Karun

Single • 2026
thumbnail

Mishri

Single • 2025
thumbnail

Kuch Na Mujhse Hoga

Single • 2025
thumbnail

Kya Pata

Single • 2025

Videos

See All
thumbnail

Jana Na Dil Se Door Theme Song | Star Plus | Javed Ali | Krsna Solo | Kirti Killedaar | Sandeep Nath

Krsna Solo • 4M views
thumbnail

"Jana Na Dil Se Door" Song Sad Version | Krsna Solo | Sandeep Nath

Krsna Solo • 1.3M views

Live performances

Featured on

thumbnail

Ultimate Holi Mix

Playlist • YouTube Music

Playlists by Krsna Solo

See All
thumbnail

Tanu Weds Manu Returns Songs

Playlist • Krsna Solo • 5.6K views
thumbnail

Hindi EPS & Singles

Playlist • Krsna Solo • 390 views
thumbnail

Krsna Solo Songs

Playlist • Krsna Solo • 38K views
thumbnail

Jolly LLB Songs

Playlist • Krsna Solo • 4.1K views
thumbnail

Cute Kameena Songs

Playlist • Krsna Solo • 353 views
thumbnail

Tanu Weds Manu Songs

Playlist • Krsna Solo • 33K views
thumbnail

Bollywood Songs

Playlist • Krsna Solo • 819 views
thumbnail

Love Songs

Playlist • Krsna Solo • 7.9K views

Fans might also like

thumbnail

Sachet Tandon

235K subscribers
thumbnail

Rahul Vaidya

41.7M monthly audience
thumbnail

Aaman Trikha

7.3K subscribers
thumbnail

Aditya Narayan

210M monthly audience
thumbnail

Navraj Hans

8.91K subscribers
thumbnail

Nikhita Gandhi

60.1M monthly audience
thumbnail

Harshit Saxena

69.7K subscribers
thumbnail

Amit Gupta

10.8M monthly audience
thumbnail

Dj Chetas

49.7K subscribers
thumbnail

Shashwat Singh

28.9M monthly audience